Senior Leadership Team

Kosi Latu

Director General

Kosi Latu

Directeur général
Senior Leadership Team

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Easter Chu Shing

Deputy Director General, Governance and Operations

Easter Chu Shing

Directeur général adjoint, Gouvernance et opérations
Senior Leadership Team
Governance and Operations

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Stuart Chape

Acting Deputy Director General, Strategic Policy & Technical Programmes / Director, Island and Ocean Ecosystems

Stuart Chape

Directeur général adjoint par intérim, Politiques stratégiques et programmes techniques / Directeur, Écosystèmes insulaires et océaniques
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Tagaloa Cooper-Halo

Director, Climate Change Resilience

Tagaloa Cooper-Halo

Directrice, Résilience face au changement climatique
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience

Niue

niuen flag
Niuean

Petra Suhren-Chan Tung

Director, Finance and Administration

Petra Suhren-Chan Tung

Directrice, Finances et administration
Senior Leadership Team
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Clark Peteru

Legal Counsel

Clark Peteru

Conseiller juridique/Avocat-conseil
Senior Leadership Team
Legal

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Simeamativa L. Vaai

Director, Human Resources

Simeamativa L. Vaai

Directrice, Ressources humaines
Senior Leadership Team
Human Resources

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Anthony Talouli

Acting Director, Waste Management and Pollution Control / Pollution Adviser

Anthony Talouli

Conseiller Pollution
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Jope Davetanivalu

Acting Director, Environmental Monitoring and Governance / Environmental Planning Adviser

Jope Davetanivalu

Conseiller en planification environnementale
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Planning and Management

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Executive & Sub-Regional Offices

Executive Support

Rosanna Galuvao-Ah Ching

Executive Assistant to the Director General

Rosanna Galuvao-Ah Ching

Adjointe exécutive du Directeur général
Executive Support

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Apiseta Eti

Executive Assistant to the Deputy Director General, Governance and Operations

Apiseta Eti

Adjointe exécutive du Directeur général adjoint, Gouvernance et opérations
Executive Support

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Audrey Brown-Pereira

Executive Officer

Audrey Brown-Pereira

Cadre dirigeant
Executive Support

Cook Islands

cook islands flag
Cook Islander

Legal

Clark Peteru

Legal Counsel

Clark Peteru

Conseiller juridique/Avocat-conseil
Senior Leadership Team
Legal

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Everett Sioa

Legal Officer

Everett Sioa

Legal

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Internal Audit

Niraj Kumar

Internal Auditor

Niraj Kumar

Auditrice interne
Internal Audit

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Sub-Regional Offices

Kilom Ishiguro

Acting Manager, SPREP North Pacific Office / Technical and Liaison Officer (TELO), North Pacific Office

Kilom Ishiguro

Sub-Regional Offices

Communications and Outreach

Nanette Woonton

Acting Communications and Outreach Adviser / Media and Public Relations Officer

Nanette Woonton

Conseiller en communication et sensibilisation par intérim/Responsable des médias et des relations publiques
Communications and Outreach

Cook Islands

cook islands flag
Cook Islander

Leanne Moananu

Communications Support Officer

Leanne Moananu

Responsable de la communication
Communications and Outreach

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Sosikeni Lesa

Communications Consultant

Sosikeni Lesa

Communications and Outreach

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Climate Change Resilience Programme

Tagaloa Cooper-Halo

Director, Climate Change Resilience

Tagaloa Cooper-Halo

Directrice, Résilience face au changement climatique
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience

Niue

niuen flag
Niuean

Foinijancey Fesolai

CCR Programme Assistant

Foinijancey Fesolai

Assistante Programme CCR
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Filomena Nelson

Climate Change Adaptation Adviser

Filomena Nelson

Conseillère en adaptation face aux changements climatiques
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Adaptation

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Ofa Ma'asi-Kaisamy

Manager, Pacific Climate Change Centre

Ofa Ma'asi-Kaisamy

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Pacific Climate Change Centre

Tonga

tongan flag
Tongan

Yvette Kerslake

Technical Adviser - Science to Services, Pacific Climate Change Centre

Yvette Kerslake

Conseiller·ère technique – Science pour les services, Centre océanien sur le changement climatique (TASS, PCCC)
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Pacific Climate Change Centre

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Rachel Nunn-Crichton

Technical Adviser - Information, Knowledge Management and Brokerage, Pacific Climate Change Centre

Rachel Nunn-Crichton

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Pacific Climate Change Centre

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Naoafioga Feuu

Finance and Administration Officer, Pacific Climate Change Centre

Naoafioga Feuu

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Pacific Climate Change Centre

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Monifa Fiu

Impacts Analysis Adviser

Monifa Fiu

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Adaptation

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Dannicah Chan

GCCA+ Scaled Up Pacific Adaptation to Climate Change (SUPA) Project,Finance and Administration Officer

Dannicah Chan

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Adaptation

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Gloria Roma

GCCA+ Scaled Up Pacific Adaptation to Climate Change (SUPA) Project – Information and Research Officer

Gloria Roma

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Adaptation

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Sione Fulivai

Framework for Resilient Development in the Pacific Coordinator

Sione Fulivai

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Adaptation

Tonga

tongan flag
Tongan

Salesa Nihmei

Meteorology & Climatology Adviser

Salesa Nihmei

Conseiller en météorologie et climatologie
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Vanuatu

vanuatu flag
Ni Vanuatu

Tile Tofaeono

Climate Prediction Services Coordinator

Tile Tofaeono

Coordonnatrice des services de prévisions climatiques
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Kayla Economou

Pacific MetDesk Partnership Intern (under Joint CROP SIS Attachment Programme)

Kayla Economou

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Raymond Schuster

NZ Pacific Partnership on Ocean Acidification, Project Technical Assistant

Raymond Schuster

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Siosinamele Lui

COSPPac Climate Traditional Knowledge Officer

Siosinamele Lui

Responsable des connaissances traditionnelles sur le climat de COSPPac
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Philip Malsale

COSPPac Climatology Officer

Philip Malsale

Responsable de la climatologie COSPPac
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Vanuatu

vanuatu flag
Ni Vanuatu

Azarel Mariner-Maiai

COSPPac Capacity Development Officer

Azarel Mariner-Maiai

Responsable du renforcement des capacités du COSPPac
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Teuila-Jane Fruean

COSPPac Technical and Finance Officer

Teuila-Jane Fruean

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Meteorological Services

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Sunny Seuseu

Acting Project Manager / Climate Information Services Officer, Vanuatu CISRD Project

Sunny Seuseu

Responsable des Services d’information climatique, CISRD
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Vanuatu Climate Information Services for Resilient Development Project

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Connie Sewere

Technical and Finance Assistant, Vanuatu CISRD Project

Connie Sewere

Projet de services d’information climatique pour le développement résilient de Vanuatu (CISRD), Adjoint technique et financier
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Vanuatu Climate Information Services for Resilient Development Project

Vanuatu

vanuatu flag
Ni Vanuatu

Martin Sharp

Project Manager, Intra-ACP GCCA+ Pacific Adaptation to Climate Change and Resilience Building (PACRES)

Martin Sharp

Chef de projet Intra ACP de l’AMCC+ Adaptation du Pacifique au changement climatique et résilience
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Semi Qamese

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, PACRES

Semi Qamese

Responsable du suivi et de l'évaluation, PACRES
Climate Change Resilience
Adaptation

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Laura Mitchell

PACRES Finance and Administration Officer

Laura Mitchell

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Emma Arasi-Sua

PACRES Information and Knowledge Management Officer

Emma Arasi-Sua

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Fred Patison

Climate Change Finance Readiness Adviser

Fred Patison

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience

Solomon Islands

solomon islands flag
Solomon Islander

Vanda Faasoa-Chan Ting

Technical Adviser, Pacific Nationally Determined Contributions Hub

Vanda Faasoa-Chan Ting

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Climate Change Policy

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Florette Tuuau-Tiperia

Finance and Administration Officer, Pacific Nationally Determined Contributions Hub

Florette Tuuau-Tiperia

Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Climate Change Policy

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Patrick Pringle

Climate Analytic Consultant (On Secondment from Climate Analytics gGmbH)

Patrick Pringle

Consultant en analyse climatique
Technical Programmes
Climate Change Resilience
Climate Change Policy

Ella Strachan

Climate Analytics’s Junior Research Associate

Ella Strachan

Climate Change Resilience

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Masako Ogawa

Chief Advisor, Project for Capacity Building on Climate Resilience in the Pacific JICA

Masako Ogawa

Climate Change Resilience

Japan

japanese flag
Japanese

Yuji Ueno

Project Coordinator, Project for Capacity Building on Climate Resilience in the Pacific JICA

Yuji Ueno

Climate Change Resilience

Japan

japanese flag
Japanese

Christine Tuioti

Project Assistant, Project for Capacity Building on Climate Resilience in the Pacific, JICA

Christine Tuioti

Climate Change Resilience

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Environmental Monitoring & Governance Programme

Jope Davetanivalu

Acting Director, Environmental Monitoring and Governance / Environmental Planning Adviser

Jope Davetanivalu

Conseiller en planification environnementale
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Planning and Management

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Faasipa Tinai

Environmental Monitoring and Governance Programme Assistant

Faasipa Tinai

Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Gregory Barbara

Environmental Assessment and Planning Officer

Gregory Barbara

Responsable de l’évaluation et de la planification environnementales
Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Planning and Management

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Ivan Diarra

Pacific Network for Environmental Assessment, Technical Support Officer

Ivan Diarra

Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Planning and Management

Nigeria

Nigeria
Nigerian

Paul Anderson

Inform Project Manager

Paul Anderson

Manager du projet ‘Inform’
Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Monitoring and Reporting

Vani Koroisamanunu

Environmental GIS Specialist – Inform Project

Vani Koroisamanunu

Spécialiste de l'analyse spatiale : aires protégées
Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Monitoring and Reporting

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Tavita Su'a

Environmental Information Systems Developer and Analyst

Tavita Su'a

Analyste et développeur des systèmes d’information environnementale
Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Monitoring and Reporting

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Lagi Reupena

Inform Project Environmental Data Officer

Lagi Reupena

Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Monitoring and Reporting

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Jonathan Porter

Inform Project, Finance and Administration Officer

Jonathan Porter

Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Anastacia Amoa-Stowers

Multilateral Environmental Agreements Coordinator – ACPMEAs3 Project

Anastacia Amoa-Stowers

Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Monitoring and Reporting

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Flavia Vaai

Multilateral Environmental Agreements Support Officer – ACPMEAs3 Project

Flavia Vaai

Technical Programmes
Environmental Monitoring & Governance
Environmental Monitoring and Reporting

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Meapelo Maiai

World Bank, Environmental & Social Safeguards Consultant

Meapelo Maiai

Environmental Monitoring & Governance

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Island and Ocean Ecosystems Programme

Stuart Chape

Acting Deputy Director General, Strategic Policy & Technical Programmes / Director, Island and Ocean Ecosystems

Stuart Chape

Directeur général adjoint par intérim, Politiques stratégiques et programmes techniques / Directeur, Écosystèmes insulaires et océaniques
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Makerita Atiga

IOE Programme Assistant

Makerita Atiga

Assistante Programme IOE (Institut de la formation)
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Peter Davies

Coastal and Marine Ecosystems Adviser

Peter Davies

Conseiller en écosystèmes côtiers et marins
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Coastal and Marine

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Mathilde Kraft

Project Development Coordinator - Kiwa Initiative

Mathilde Kraft

Coordinateur·trice de la mise en oeuvre des projets – Initiative Kiwa : des solutions fondées sur la nature pour renforcer la résilience face aux chan
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Coastal and Marine

France

French flag
French

Nicolas Rocle

Marine Environment and Conservation Specialist, on secondment from the Ministry of Ecological Transition. France

Nicolas Rocle

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Coastal and Marine

France

French flag
French

David Moverley

Invasive Species Adviser

David Moverley

Conseiller en espèces envahissantes
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

New Zealand

new zealand flag
New Zealander

Bradley Myer

Project Manager - Regional Invasive Species Project

Bradley Myer

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

New Zealand

new zealand flag
New Zealander

Isabell Rasch

GEF 6 Regional Invasive Species Coordinator

Isabell Rasch

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Biodiversity

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Dominic Sadler

Invasive Species Coordinator

Dominic Sadler

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Josef Pisi

Invasive Species PRISMSS Associate

Josef Pisi

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Wayne Asera

Information Technology and Administration Officer, PRISMSS

Wayne Asera

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Jordan Schuster

Communications Officer, PRISMSS

Jordan Schuster

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Kennedy Kaneko

National Invasive Species Coordinator, RMI

Kennedy Kaneko

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Jessica Kay

PRISMSS Capability Development Adviser (On Secondment for the Department of Conservation, NZ).

Jessica Kay

Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

New Zealand

new zealand flag
New Zealander

William Young

Researcher, PRISMSS Resilient Ecosystems – Resilient Communities (PhD Student, University of Newcastle)

William Young

Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Carrol Chan

Researcher, PRISMSS Natural Enemies – Natural Solutions (PhD Student, University of Newcastle)

Carrol Chan

Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Siosina Katoa

Researcher, PRISMSS Predator Free Pacific ((PhD Student, University of Newcastle))

Siosina Katoa

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Invasives Species

Tonga

tongan flag
Tongan

Karen Baird

Threatened and Migratory Species Adviser

Karen Baird

Conseiller sur les espèces menacées et migratrices
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Threatened Species

New Zealand

new zealand flag
New Zealander

Unity Roebeck

Turtle Database and Conservation Officer

Unity Roebeck

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Threatened Species

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Amanda Wheatley

Biodiversity Adviser

Amanda Wheatley

Conseiller Biodiversité
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Biodiversity

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Juney Ward

Ecosystem and Biodiversity Officer

Juney Ward

Responsable des écosystèmes et de la biodiversité
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Biodiversity

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Vainuupo Jungblut

Protected Areas Officer

Vainuupo Jungblut

Responsable des zones protégées
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Biodiversity

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Kasaqa Tora

Spatial Analysis Specialist - Protected Areas

Kasaqa Tora

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Rahul Chand

Access and Benefit Sharing, Capacity Building Officer

Rahul Chand

Responsable du renforcement des capacités ABS (Accès et partage des avantages)
Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Biodiversity

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

James Faiumu

Access and Benefit Sharing, Technical and Finance Officer

James Faiumu

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
Biodiversity

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Jamie Davies

By-catch and Integrated Ecosystem Management Initiative Manager - PEUMP Programme KRA5

Jamie Davies

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
By-catch and Integrated Ecosystem Management

Rohit Prasad

By-Catch Integrated Ecosystem Management, Finance and Administration Officer

Rohit Prasad

Technical Programmes
Island & Ocean Ecosystems
By-catch and Integrated Ecosystem Management

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Waste Management & Pollution Control Programme

Anthony Talouli

Acting Director, Waste Management and Pollution Control / Pollution Adviser

Anthony Talouli

Conseiller Pollution
Senior Leadership Team
Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Davina Bartley-Tiitii

Waste Management and Pollution Control Programme Assistant

Davina Bartley-Tiitii

Assistante WMPC Programme (Étude de cas sur la gestion des déchets et la lutte contre la pollution)
Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Joshua Sam

Hazardous Waste Management Adviser

Joshua Sam

Conseiller en gestion des déchets dangereux
Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Papua New Guinea

png flag
Papua new Guinean

Ngaire Ah Ching

Clean Pacific Roundtable Coordinator

Ngaire Ah Ching

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Susana Telakau

Solid Waste Management Adviser

Susana Telakau

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Solid Waste Management

Julie Pillet

Technical Waste Project Coordinator, Sustainable Waste Actions in the Pacific Project

Julie Pillet

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Solid Waste Management

France

French flag
French

Atitoafaiga Tau

Sustainable Waste Actions in the Pacific, Project Support Officer

Atitoafaiga Tau

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Solid Waste Management

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Bradley Nolan

Programme Manager PacWaste Plus

Bradley Nolan

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Nitish Narayan

Pacwaste Plus Communications Officer

Nitish Narayan

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Sainimili Bulai

PacWaste Plus Technical Waste Project Officer - Solid Waste

Sainimili Bulai

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Lance Richman

PacWaste Plus Technical Waste Project Officer - Hazardous Waste

Lance Richman

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Hilary Boyes

PacWaste Plus Technical Waste Project Officer - Resource Recovery

Hilary Boyes

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

New Zealand

new zealand flag
New Zealander

Sela Soakai-Simamao

PacWaste Plus Finance and Procurement Officer

Sela Soakai-Simamao

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Tonga

tongan flag
Tongan

Crystal Schwenke

PacWaste Plus Technical and Administration Officer

Crystal Schwenke

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Vira Atalifo

PacWaste Plus Regional Project Officer - Fiji

Vira Atalifo

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Michael Taiki

PacWaste Plus Regional Project Officer - Vanuatu

Michael Taiki

Technical Programmes
Waste Management & Pollution Control
Air, Land and Water Pollution

Vanuatu

vanuatu flag
Ni Vanuatu

Sascha Fuller

Pacific Node Coordinator (on Placement from University Of Newcastle, Australia)

Sascha Fuller

Waste Management & Pollution Control
Solid Waste Management

Australia

australian flag
Australian

JPRISM II

Mimura Satoru

Chief Advisor

Mimura Satoru

J-PRISM 2

Japan

japanese flag
Japanese

Faafetai Sagapolutele

Assistant Chief Advisor

Faafetai Sagapolutele

J-PRISM 2

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Ayako Yoshida

Regional Cooperation/Project Coordinator, JICA Expert

Ayako Yoshida

J-PRISM 2

Japan

japanese flag
Japanese

Mayu Nomura

JICA Expert on Solid Waste Management Training/Monitoring

Mayu Nomura

J-PRISM 2

Japan

japanese flag
Japanese

Onuma Yoko

JICA expert, Monitoring / 3R+Return

Onuma Yoko

J-PRISM 2

Japan

japanese flag
Japanese

Evangeline Potifara

Project Assistant, JPRISM II

Evangeline Potifara

J-PRISM 2

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Governance and Operations

Project Coordination Unit

Melanie King

Manager, Project Coordination Unit

Melanie King

Responsable de l’Unité de coordination du projet
Governance and Operations
Project Coordination Unit

Australia

australian flag
Australian

Rupeni Mario

Project Development and Implementation Specialist

Rupeni Mario

Governance and Operations
Project Coordination Unit

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Vitolina Samu

Acting Project Development and Implementation Officer / Administration and Systems Support Officer

Vitolina Samu

Governance and Operations
Project Coordination Unit

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Strategic Planning

Rebecca Polestico

Monitoring and Evaluation Adviser

Rebecca Polestico

Conseiller surveillance et évaluation
Governance and Operations
Strategic Planning

Philippines

Philippines
Filipino

Knowledge Management

Miraneta Williams-Hazelman

Knowledge Manager

Miraneta Williams-Hazelman

Directrice du Centre d’information et de documentation
Governance and Operations
Knowledge Management

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Lupe Silulu

Records and Archives Officer

Lupe Silulu

Responsable des dossiers et des archives
Governance and Operations
Knowledge Management

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Ane Ah Poe

Knowledge Management Officer

Ane Ah Poe

Governance and Operations
Knowledge Management

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Aleluia Seiuli-Vaega

Records and Archives Assistant

Aleluia Seiuli-Vaega

Governance and Operations
Knowledge Management

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Information Technology

Christian Slaven

Information Technology Manager

Christian Slaven

Manager des technologies de l’information
Governance and Operations
Information Technology

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Epeli Tagi

IT Network and Systems Support Engineer

Epeli Tagi

Ingénieur chargé des réseaux et de l’assistance informatiques
Governance and Operations
Information Technology

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Billy Chan Ting

Web Applications Developer Specialist

Billy Chan Ting

Spécialiste du développement d’applications web
Governance and Operations
Information Technology

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Ainsof So'o

Systems Developer and Analyst

Ainsof So'o

Développeur et analyste de systèmes
Governance and Operations
Information Technology

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Charlie Reed

IT Support Officer

Charlie Reed

Responsable de l’assistance informatique
Governance and Operations
Information Technology

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Finance & Administration Department

Petra Suhren-Chan Tung

Director, Finance and Administration

Petra Suhren-Chan Tung

Directrice, Finances et administration
Senior Leadership Team
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Veronica F. Levi

Financial Accountant

Veronica F. Levi

Expert-Comptable
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Maraea Slade-Pogi

Procurement Officer

Maraea Slade-Pogi

Responsable des Achats
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Siniva Tuuau-Enosa

Project Accountant

Siniva Tuuau-Enosa

Comptable de projet
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Alvin Sen

Project Accountant

Alvin Sen

Comptable de projet
Finance and Administration

Fiji

fijian flag
Fijian

Rachel Levi

Accountant

Rachel Levi

Comptable
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Emmaflora Ah Tong

Finance Officer

Emmaflora Ah Tong

Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

John Fetisone

Finance Officer

John Fetisone

Responsable des finances
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Monaicis Asiata

Finance Officer

Monaicis Asiata

Responsable des finances
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Hetta Fuimaono

Finance Officer - Projects

Hetta Fuimaono

Responsable des finances
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Pata Mase

Finance Officer - Projects

Pata Mase

Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Mercy Tausili

Finance Officer - Projects

Mercy Tausili

Responsable des finances
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Lawrence Warner

Property Services Officer

Lawrence Warner

Responsable des services immobiliers
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Faamanatu Sititi

Driver/Clerk

Faamanatu Sititi

Chauffeur/Employé
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Cynthia Ah Loo

Teaperson/Cleaner

Cynthia Ah Loo

Préposée aux thés et cafés/Aide ménagère
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Iosefa Tootoo

Teaperson/Cleaner

Iosefa Tootoo

Préposée aux thés et cafés/Aide-ménagère
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Ivoga Sefa

Teaperson/Cleaner

Ivoga Sefa

Préposée aux thés et cafés/Aide ménagère
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Tagiilima Enele

Groundsman

Tagiilima Enele

Personne de terrain
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Isaia Talaitau

Groundsman

Isaia Talaitau

Personne de terrain
Finance and Administration

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Human Resources Department

Simeamativa L. Vaai

Director, Human Resources

Simeamativa L. Vaai

Directrice, Ressources humaines
Senior Leadership Team
Human Resources

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Monica Tupai

Human Resources Assistant

Monica Tupai

Assistante des Ressources humaines
Human Resources

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Luana Jamieson

Senior Human Resources Officer

Luana Jamieson

Human Resources

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Marion Tuipulotu-Chan Chui

Human Resources Officer

Marion Tuipulotu-Chan Chui

Responsable des Ressources humaines
Human Resources

Tonga

tongan flag
Tongan

Sepasitiano Paulo

Human Resources Officer

Sepasitiano Paulo

Human Resources

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan

Roger Warren

Human Resources Officer

Roger Warren

Responsable des Ressources humaines
Human Resources

Samoa

samoan flag
Samoan